Amy Lindsey | GC News-GazetteAlexis Henderson placed 33rd out of 123 runners during the middle school girls 3K race last Saturday in Bowling Green.

Amy Lindsey | GC News-Gazette

Alexis Henderson placed 33rd out of 123 runners during the middle school girls 3K race last Saturday in Bowling Green.

The Grayson County Cross Country team visited Gatorland in Bowling Green last Saturday.

The elementary girls team placed 4th out of 13 teams in their 2K. The top five Grayson runners were as follows:

Lexi Hill placed 14th out of 129 with a time of 8:42.

Reagan Coffey placed 25th with a time of 9:04.

Lillian Lowrey placed 26th with a time of 9:05.

Laney Hall placed 30th with a time of 9:12.

Jayden Nugent placed 38th with a time of 9:22.

The elementary school boys team placed 8th out of 13 teams in their 2K. The top five Grayson runners were as follows:

Levi Masden placed 22nd out of 149 with a time of 8:11.

Garrett Bradley placed 23rd with a time of 8:12.

Emmett Douthitt placed 50th with a time of 8:58.

Ryder Coffey placed 61st with a time of 9:12.

Cooper Justis 70th with a time of 9:22.

The middle school girls' team placed 6th out of 11 teams in their 3K. The top five Grayson runners were as follows:

Alexis Henderson placed 33rd out of 123 with a time of 14:35.99.

Gracie Portman placed 39th with a time of 14:50.25.

Sutten VanMeter placed 41st with a time of 14:53.77.

Lexie Logsdon placed 47th with a time of 15:16.17.

Kaylee Jessie placed 62nd with a time of 15:52.67.

The middle school boys' team placed 12th out of 21 teams in their 3K. The top five Grayson runners were as follows:

Houston Brooks placed 11th out of 214 runners with a time of 12:00.44.

Paul Overton placed 73rd with a time of 13:56.86.

Jaron Nugent placed 78th with a time of 13:58.44.

Tyler Portman placed 90th with a time of 14:23.62.

Lane Beasley placed 125th with a time of 15:15.34.

The high school boys team placed 7th out of 26 teams in their 5K. The top five Grayson runners were as follows:

Peyton Nash placed 21st out of 314 runners with a time of 17:37.95.

Lucas Gallagher placed 24th with a time of 17:42.73.

Eli Helm placed 38th with a time of 18:08.57.

Tanner Cadena placed 56th with a time of 18:39.38.

Isaac DePoyster placed 60th with a time of 18:45.27.

The high school girls competed individually in their 5K. Their scores were as follows:

Chloee Darst placed 17th out of 188 with a time of 21:47.16.

Sydney Perkins placed 48th with a time of 23:19.40.

Annie Kiper placed 100th with a time of 25:40.07.

The next race takes place today at Bardstown for the 21st annual Hillbilly Run Cross Country Invitational.