H.W. Wilkey Elementary SchoolFourth Nine Weeks Honor Roll


K-3 Criteria: Students receiving only P(Progressing), M(Mastered), and/or E(Excellent) on report card.

Kindergarten

Landon Barnard, Jonah Cockerell, Kamden Cornwell, Ayden Davenport, Noah Dennis, Kyle Fentress, Madalyn Finley, Sophie Hendricks, Braylon Hodge, Cason James, Alexis Lampton, Aiden McCormick, Eli Meredith, Hayden Mudd, Abbigail Sadler, Bennett Williams, Tucker Alvey, Jacob Blakeman, Savannah Blanton, Connor Carter, Breylan Doolan, Raiden Faulkner, Christopher Hayes, Kaden Hood, Alyson Logsdon, Madilyn Logsdon, Jamie Masden, Jaren Masden, Brennan Mattingly, Alyssa Merrifield, Eli Nelson, Madison Sadler, Emelia Thurman, Ava Walker, Hayden White, Noah Zachery, Trinity Adams, Jamision Brant, Allie Clark, Aydan Clouse, Peyton Embry, Grace Franich, Logan Grey, Elizabeth Haycraft, Makayla Hill, Ryder Ledlow, Eli Lucas, Marley Lucas, Jaselynn Mercer, Tionah Meredith, Haley Seibert, Maggie Shepherd, Jenna Provesis, Brandon Hood, Garrett Bradley

First Grade

Brody Armstrong, Sierra Bratcher, Jessie Blair, Christian Lucas, Riley Lutz, Kennedy Miller, Samantha Mojica, Gracie Mudd, Tanner Mudd, Brandon Newton, Hadleigh Nutt, Katlyn Stevenson, Samuel Stone, Norea Watson, Bobby White, Ashley Baxter, Tessa Blain, Kason Burden, Abigail Camacho, Alyssa Clemons, Keaton Crawford, Tag Dupin, Lily Harris, Danny Kidwell, Belle Lindsey, Angel Miller, Isaiah Saltsman, Makaya Barnes, Harrison Clemons, Darren Coleman, Hunter Davis, Sean Duvall, Emma Embry, Brady Gaither, Jack Logsdon, Hunter Mattingly, Gage Napier, Zach Pierce, Daniel Ratley, Oliviah Shoemaker, Addison Starks, Caden Wallace, Lydia Welsh, Ashton Willis, Brack Allen, Avery Bryant, Daniel Hughes, Grace Matthews, Deranne Lasley, Emma Walker, Jacy Saltsman, Braylynn Snyder, Akya Taylor, Brock Najar, Jack Webb, Taryn Soloman, Madyson Newton, Wyatt Sweet, Whaylon Swink, Kayleigh Huff

Second Grade

Jadah Clemons, Josh Clemons, Glory Early, Landon Franich, Mason Jones, Logan Kinkade, Elisabeth Mann, Emily Mercer, Russ Meredith, Matthew Shuman, Isabel Blanton, Briley Bradley, Kolby Chaffins, Jordan Clemons, Ethan Crawford, Lincoln Embry, Justin Hill, Talon Miller, Christopher Newton, Addy Porter, Desiree Pressley, Millie Saltsman, Ella Watkins, Landen White, Layla Whitehead, J.J. Anderson, Braley Bradley, Rheanna Brant, Merri Ellen Bratcher, Jaeden Castleman, Brooklyn Dennis, Jackson Durbin, Carmen Hall, Thomas Hycraft, Hannah Penner, Jason Powell-Peterson, Taylor Roof, Dylan Stewart, Aaden Tucker, Rylin VanVickle, Jacob Whitis, Austin Williams, Braxten Armstrong, Katie Clark, Isaiah Cooley, Kenny Dao, Kaden Farris, Aidan Harris, Riley Jaggers, Logun Joyce, Hailey Lampton, Aidan Lawrence, Lucas Preston, Christian Rone, Austin Sandlin, Alex Whitaker, Morgan Wilson, Bailey Yaden

Third Grade

Bailey Beville, Abaigail Blair, Landon Carroll, Alexis Chino, Kenton Cornwell, Dawson Hood, Jasper Lewis, Isaiah Lindsey, Corbin Logsdon, Alison Masden, Paul Overton, H.D. Parker, Madison Stamper, Makenna Whitworth, Jerrick Williams, Conner Smith, Jayden Barnett, Leland Boll, Addison Davis, Elijah Downey, Shelby Elmore, Melanie Fleener, Allie Franich, Preston Gary, Blake Grey, Maddie Horton, Josh Langston, Manny Osario, Chase Paris, Matthew Peters, Conrad Raymond, Hannah Stallings, Emma Stewart, A.J. Tucker, Alizay Wilson, Bryce Yaden, John Allen, Layla Bartlett, Kassidy Chaffins, Jalin Faulkner, Somarah Gaither, Laslen Hatfield, Jay Hill, Talon Hunt, Heaven Ledlow, Jared Roney, Kaymon Stone, Virginia Watkins, Chloe Arnold, Riley Dennis, Hunter Duggins, Brianna Eaton, Kolbie Higdon, Taylor Horn, Savannah Hughes, Liberty Kidwell, Lukas Lee, Tony Martin, Jacob Mathis, Cadence Meyers, Kaitlyn Newton, Trishton Minton, Davis Parker, Rilee Jo Penner, Brody Saltsman, Kevin Smiley, Katelyn Tines, Nathan Vanmeter, Scotty Woolford, Rayela Lindsey, Johnny Reedy

Fourth Grade

All A’s on report card

Elizabeth Lindsey, Luke Milliner, Josh Parsons, Hannah Morales, Michael VanMeter, Landon Shiarella, Jacob Vanmetre

All A/B’s on report card

Owen Brown, Charity Carter, Madi Schultz, Garrett Shoffner, Destinee Turner, Eli Watson, Kasey Cook, Branden Decker, Pheobe Fentress, George Huff, Camron Lindsey, Kole Snyder, Haely Stillwell, Alaina Tubb, Mason Willis, Andrew Butler, Sawyer Drake, Annie Kiper, Madison Logsdon, Rosalee Osorio

Fifth Grade

All A’s on report card

Shaylee Baxter, Owen Bratcher, Tierra Decker, Jenna Logsdon, Lexis Srygler, Zoe Coles, Tyler Dennis, Brenton Kidwell, Jenna Lucas, Landria Spencer, Emily Cooley, Garrett Drake, Kaylee House, Olivia Sweeny, Jaci Williams, Anna McKinney, Bahaa ElMasri

All A/B’s on report card

Clara Cassidy, Hunter Clemons, Alexis Coates, Shaylee Collins, Kennedi Durbin, Journey Early, Wyatt Lindsey, Elizabeth Lucas, Gavin Lucas, Kayla Miller, Jadyne Santos, Cameron Sherrard, Will Sims, Joseph Snow, Ethan Snyder Cloey Wallace Aislynn Williams, Caleb Crawford, Kristlynn Dyer, Ethan Dean, Victoria Huff, Keagan Garrison, Halle Sandlin, Noah Stone, Tyler Jaggers, Danny Dennison, Mackenzie Love, Braxton McClung, Rebecca Wathen, Brianna Beville, Ashlee Carlock, Summer Clubb, Emma Embry, Sebastian Fulkerson, Danny Holderman, Mariah Jones, Mason Morris, Josh Renfro, Cody Saltsman, Katie Skaggs, Jaylen Smith, David Stewart, Brayden Armstrong, Korona Bryant, Kyra Burden, Trevor Cannon, Darson Decker, Mikey Downey, Samuel Fentress, Shelby Gary, Cooper Goff, Landon Humphrey, Carter Keown, Tyler Matthews, Hunter Meredith, Sarah Milliner

H.W. Wilkey Elementary School

Fourth Nine Weeks (March 23-May 29)

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Students with 0.0 tardies and 0.0 absences.

Makayla Barnes, Avery Barton, Elizabeth Haycraft, Jaselynn Mercer, Madison overton, Abbigail Sadler, Madison Sadler, Kyle Baker, Jessie Blair, Sierra Bratcher, Abigail Camacho, Keaton Crawford, Lily Harris, Orlandis Mercer, Shakira Mercer, Gage Napier, Madyson Newton, Zach Pierce, Emma Walker, Lydia Welsh, Grace Adams, J.J. Anderson, Rheanna Brant, Merri Ellen Bratcher, Jaeden Castleman, Isaiah Cooley, Millie Davis, Jack Durbin, Lincoln Embry, Lexie Lawson, Elizabeth Mann, Jason Powell-Peterson, Nathan Speers, Dylan Stewart, Alex Whitaker, Mason Cariel, Johnathan Coates, Brianna Eaton, Caleb Garrison, Preston Gary, Savannah Hughes, Jasper Lewis, Tony Martin, Cadence Meyers, Davis Parker, Conner Smith, Eric Speers, Madison Stamper, Ella Stewart, Sawyer Drake, Christine Huff, Mikah Lee, Luke Milliner, Hannah Morales, Taylor Pendleton, Gracie Smallwood, Jacob VanMetre, Christopher Vincent, Austin Walker, Shaylee Baxter, Ashlee Carlock, Alexis Coates, Ethan Dean, Emma Embry, Braxton McClung, Sarah Milliner, Halle Sandlin, David Stewart

http://gcnewsgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/web1_school-pic1.jpg
comments powered by Disqus