Clarkson Elementary honor roll


Second quarter

Staff Report



1st Grade

Heather Vanmeter’s class

Kyndal Bryant

Laney Hall

Elizabeth Haycraft

Kyrie Kimber

Tanner Logsdon

Kendra Puckett

Stella Rogers

Jayden Sarver

Addison Spainhoward

Christian Whitfill

Braden Wells

Tammy Schultz’s class

Elijah Barnett

Molly Beatty

Connor Carter

Patience Elliott

Cameron Fulkerson

Kenadie Hart

John Robert Hatfield

Morgen Hayes

Aubri Hayse

Carter Tubb

Angie Abner’s class

Brody Cole

Haylee Edwards

Angela Logsdon

Andi Mae Keown

Brenton Robinson

Makyla Hodge

Jaden Anderson

Lawna Clemons

Ariana Vigil

Tracy Bryant’s class

Elizabeth Barnett

Asa Bratcher

Kenzlea Decker

Tayler Dennis

Brayden Dermitt

Jett Hawkins

Neely Hornbeck

Calli Miller

Mason Thompson

Bailey Willis

Haylee Woodcock

Brett Butler

Emmett Cheek

Maddy Williams

Lora Lashley’s class

Audrey Adkins

Brayden Doyle

Hunter Hayes

Cadence Jock

Domanic Patterson

Elizabeth Sirten

Haylee Miller

Lindsay Miller

Zyler Harvey

Nathan Henderson

2nd Grade

Karen Meredith’s class

Keegan Drake

Kortney Padett

Lila Riggs

Peyton Stone

Taylor Gaskins

Kendra Humes

Parker Lasley

Brayden Sullivan

Lucy Tarrance

Jessica Cain’s class

Tanner Bratcher

Ison Broughton

Emily Phillips

Grant Geary

Miley Skaggs

Jack Webb

Stetson Jacobs

Layla Lacefield

Lainey Lofgren

Shane Hall

Christie Willis’ class

Timmy Harmon

Rhianne Crosby

Peyton Berry

Olivia VanMeter

Kaylen Smith

Cassie Copelin

Brooklyn Dennis

Abby Collier

Garrett Portman

Angela Elmore’s class

Adam Bell

Wyatt Brooks

Kenedi Green

Reece Horn

Garon Johnson

Rachael Sirten

Lexi Jackson

Shaylee Maier

Hallie Whittaker

Markus Jaggers

Brandy Dermitt’s class

Jesus Cruz

Josiah Dalton

Haley Kennedy

Callie Lindsey

Araya Moore

Tucker Webb

Shay Wieland

Lane Beasley

Canon O’Neal

Braden Robinson

Alyssa Tilford

Gavin Williams

Shyla Spinks

3rd Grade

Mrs. Hornbeck’s class

Layla Daniels

Hope Jenkins

Spike Johnston

Keira Logsdon

Tyler Portman

Lana Tomes

Hunter Williams

Mrs. Vertrees’ class

Elijah Hart

Destiny White

Breanna Whobrey

Mrs. Whobrey’s class

Tate Cain

Samuel Clemons

Kinley Cook

Alexis Henderson

Will Johnston

Ella Narvaez

Gracie Portman

Levi Rogers

Joey Griggs

Jayden Pierce

Heaven Logsdon

Madi Robinson

Mrs. Rogers’ class

Gavin Clemons

Sumer Fields

Chase Mattingly

Railey Mattingly

Sydney Powell

Maycee Seibert

Bailey Tilford

Mrs. Mattingly’s class

Reed Elmore

Landen Mattingly

Mallory Miller

Kansas Minton

Lacey Richardson

Ciara Willis

Julian Blakeman

Amy Darst

Payton Lowe

4th Grade

Mrs. Hodges’ class

A’s & B’s

Bradley Bradley

Katia Clark

Evan Haycraft

Brayden Kingrey

Abby Pearl

Matthew Phillips

Alicia Thompson

Logan Higdon

Summer Landis

Emily Shelton

Hailey Climer

Mrs. Skaggs’ class

All A’s

Maddy Gibson

Jordan Grant

Thane Smith

Molly Whittaker

A’s & B’s

Tanner Dennis

Emma Dickerson

Westyn Green

Luke Higdon

Kaylee Hodges

Kayden Nelson

Cameron Decker

Hannah Franklin

Mya Hodges

Christian Kerr

Landon Skees

Sydney Watson

Mrs. Elmore’s class

All A’s

Maggie Cox

Michenna Meredith

Chloee Darst

Eli Kennedy

Landyn Clemons

A’s & B’s

Cole Bryant

Adasyn Cain

Hannah Corley

Skyler Cooper

Alyssa Findley

Chandler Johnson

Savannah Keown

Avery Meredith

Liam Stewart

Noah Stinnett

Donovan Tharp

Mrs. Langley’s class

A’s & B’s

Alex Berry

Gavin Burrage

Beckham Dennis

Eli Haycraft

Kaylee Jessie

Victoria Lofgren

Isabella Sanchez

Emily Allen

Richard Jackson

Athen Puckett

Dustan Smith

5th Grade

Mrs. Dennison’s class

All A’s

Nolan Hornbeck

A’s & B’s

Dillon Horn

Katelynn Love

Landon Stone

Kaydense Forsyth

Isaac Hart

Rylee Higdon

Gracie Huff

Mrs. Hill’s class

All A’s

Alex Stewart

A’s & B’s

Blaine Aubrey

Lindsey Baker

Bailey VanMetre

Isabella Wilder

Jenna Green

Lana Lancaster

Samantha Landis

Mrs. Hall’s class

A’s & B’s

Emily Butler

Jacklyn Goble

Cameran Higdon

Caleb Jenkins

Malakhi House

Colton Milliner

Kaden Robinson

Nathan Whobrey

Dustin Brown

Maddie Keown

Michele Galloway’s class

All A’s

Kate Elmore

Ella Gibson

Michell Lynch

Jake Rogers

A’s & B’s

Lily Skaggs

Jessica Allen

Second quarter

Staff Report

comments powered by Disqus