H.W. Wilkey Elementary School Honor Roll


Second Nine Weeks (Oct. 19-Dec. 18)

Staff Report



K-3 Criteria: Students receiving only P(Progressing), M(Mastered), and/or E(Excellent) on report card.

Kindergarten

Heaven Basham, Caylee Burnett, Peyton Early, Allie Hiland, Alicia Lutz, Brayden Meredith, Jaida Mudd, Brody Russell, David Snyder, Grayson Lynch, Zaylie Anderson, Benton Ashbaugh, Zarrek Basham, Skylar Chhor, Makayla Coogle, Jasmin Camacho, Emma Hayes, Kelsey James, Cooper Justis, Baylee McCallister, Jace McCallister, Mackenzie Smallwood, Lillian VanMeter, William Wooldridge, Etta Jo Allen, Addison Carroll, Mason Coppage, Paige Decker, Bently Geary, Owen Horn, Trinty Logsdon, Ariel Meredith, Alisabeth Merrifield, Jayden Miller, Dreana Najar, Emma Roney, Matthew Simpson, Khylea Smith, Hayden Snyder, Zackary Snyder, Raelynn Sweeris, Joshua Uebelacker, Keyli Solis-Salinas, Bryce Aebersold, Gracie Allen, Waylon Arnold, Brooklyn Aubrey, Aaron Beasley, Kelton Brown, Justin Gray, Easton Johnson, Jasmine El Masri, Allyson Hale, Raegan Leonard, Mason Logsdon, Arianna McPeak, Makenzie McPeak, Kristel Sermon, Madyson Simpson, Emma Stevenson, Parker Willis.

First Grade

Garrett Bradley, Madalyn Finley; Katelyn Hicks, Braylon Hodge, Brennan Mattinly, Aiden Leonard, Tionah Storm Meredith, Maggie Shepherd, Trinity Adams, Landon Barnard; Savannah Blanton, Aiden Basham, Logan Grey, Eli Lucas, Alyson Logsdon, Marley Lucas; Madison Sadler, Breylan Doolan, Alexis Lampton, Alyssa Merrifield, Madilyn Logsdon.

Second Grade

Whaylon Swink, Samuel Stone, Katlyn Stevenson, Isaiah Saltsman, Gracie Mudd, Grace Matthews, Riley Lutz, Kayleigh Huff, Sophia Cook, Abigail Camacho, Avery Bryant, Sierra Bratcher, Alyssa Clemons, Alyssa Clemons, Sean Duvall, Brady Gaither, Jack Logsdon, Hunter Mattingly, Kennedy Miller, Tanner Mudd, Zach Pierce, Daniel Ratley, Jacy Saltsman, Braylynn Snyder, Taryn Solomon, Norea Watson, Ashton Willis, Noah Clark, Brack Allen, Brody Armstrong, Anthony Beasley, Sarah Brown, Keaton Crawford, Ella Eaton, Jayden Hensley, Kayley Hockenbury, Marquise Vigil, Logan Kerr, Danny Kidwell, Belle Lindsey, Christian, Brailin Melvin, Gage Napier, Madyson Newton, Cesar Osorio, Alex Schmidt, Kaden Stevenson, Akya Taylor, Lydia Welsh.

Third Grade

J.J. Anderson, Brianna Bowman, Briley Bradley, Merri Beth Bratcher, Jordan Clemons, Landon Constant, Ethan Crawford, Kenny Dao, Carter Dennis, Mason Jones, Makaili McClure, Emily Mercer, Talon Miller, Keira Murphy, Hannah Penner, Dersiree Pressley, Lucas Preston, Aidan Ramsey, Taylor Roof, Dylan Stewart, Kirsten Wooden, Braxton Allen, Braxten Armstrong, Rheanna Brant, Jaeden Castleman, Savannah Clark, Isaiah Cooley, Haylea Crabtree, Claire Darst, Brooklyn Dennis, Lincoln Embry, Kaden Farris, Landon Franich, Jacob Huff, Hailey Lampton, Aidan Lawrence, J.J. Mattingly, Sage Overton, Millie Saltsman, Austin Sandlin, Alex Solis-Salinas, Aaden Tucker, Conner McGrew, Kaeden Flores, Isabel Blanton, Kolby Chaffins, Wyatt Clayton, Hannah Coleman, Logan Kinkade, Russ Meredith, Riley Pawley, Matthew Shuman, Landen White, Bailey Yaden, Brailynn Beasley, Braley Bradley, Zak Bratcher, Jadah Clemons, Josh Clemons, Jackson Durbin, Carmen Hall, Adian Harris, Justin Hill, Riley Jaggers, Logun Joyce, Christopher Newton, Jason Powell-Peterson, Austin Williams, Caroline Litsey.

Fourth Grade

All A’s on report card

Allie Franich, Somarah Gaither, Paul Overton, Jay Hill.

All A/B’s on report card

Chloe Arnold, Preston Gary, Blake Grey, Skyelor Hayes, Maddi Horton, Heaven Ledlow, Cadence Meyers, Davis Parker, Jared Roney, Brody Saltsman, Alex Chino, Riley Dennis, Mason Dorton, Elijah Downey, Dawson Hood, Savannah Hughes, Talon Hunt, Lukas Lee, Liberty Kidwell, Conrad Raymond, Katelyn Tines, MaKenna Whitworth, Lacie Wooden, Layla Bartlett, Addison Davis, Brianna Eaton, Alison Masden, Rilee Jo Penner, Kaymon Stone, A.J. Tucker, Nathan VanMeter.

Fifth Grade

All A’s on report card

Kasey Cook, Branden Decker, Sawyer Drake, Mikah Lee, Kaitlyn May, Taylor Pendleton, Lucas Pierce, Haley Stillwell, Alaina Tubb, Michael VanMeter, Austin Walker, Shelby Davis, Skyler Honson, Elizabeth Lindsey, Jerry Majors, Christian Morris, Rosalee Osorio, Garrett Shoffner, Isabella Stone, Jacob VanMetre, Mason Willis.

All A/B’s on report card

Griffen Chino, Christopher Clodfelter, Haley Eaton, Kyra Grant, Lake Hatfield, Madison Logsdon, Carter Meredith, J.D. Perry, Jeremiah Poole, Destinee Turner, Emma Wolford, Pheobe Fentress, George Huff, Ryan McWhorter, Oswal Rojas-Melara, Madi Schultz, Brady Stone, Logan VanMeter, Christopher Vincent, Logan Wooldridge.

Second Nine Weeks (Oct. 19-Dec. 18)

Staff Report

comments powered by Disqus