H.W. Wilkey Elementary School Honor Roll


First Nine Weeks (August 11-October 16)

Kindergarten

Zaylie Anderson

Benton Ashbaugh

Zarrek Basham

Skylar Chhor

Makayla Coogle

Jasmine Camacho

Emma Hayes

Carly Howlett

Lucas Kiper

Kelsey James

Cooper Justis

Emily Lindsey

Baylee McCallister

Jace McCallister

Mackenzie Smallwood

Lillian VanMeter

William Wooldridge

Etta Jo Allen

Addison Carroll

Mason Coppage

Bently Geary

Owen Horn

Trinity Logsdon

Ariel Meredith

Alisabeth Merrifield

Emma Roney

Matthew Simpson

Khylea Smith

Hayden Snyder

Zackary Snyder

Raelynn Sweeris

Joshua Uebelacker

Levi Yeager

Keyli Solis-Salinas

Heaven Basham

Caylee Burnett

Peyton Early

Allie Hiland

Alica Lutz

Brayden Meredith

Jaida Mudd

Brody Russell

David Snyder

Grayson Lynch

Bryce Abersold

Gracelynn Allen

Waylon Arnold

Brooklyn Aubrey

Aaron Beasley

Kelton Brown

Justin Gray

Easton Johnson

Jamsine ElMasri

Allyson Hale

Raegan

Arianna McPeak

Makenzie McPeak

Kristel Sermon

Madyson Simpson

Emma Stevenson

Parker Willis

First Grade

Garrett Bradley

Aiden Leonard

Brennan Mattingly

Tionah Storm Meredith

Abbigail Sadler

Haley Seibert

Braylon Hodge

Madalyn Finley

Alyssa Merrifield

Alexis Lampton

Madilyn Lodson

Breylan Doolen

Second Grade

Ashley Baxter

Sierra Bratcher

Avery Bryant

Abigail Camacho

Sophia Cook

Peyton Hicks

Kayleigh Huff

Riley Lutz

Grace Matthews

Gracie Mudd

Brock Najar

Katlyn Stevenson

Samuel Stone

Whaylon Swink

Tessa Blain

Jessie Blair

Kason Burden

Lily Harris

Daniel Hughes

Deranne Lasley

Brandon Newton

Hadleigh Nutt

Wyatt Sweet

Emma Walker

Angel Miller

Brack Allen

Keaton Crawford

Kayley Hockenbury

Logan Kerr

Danny Kidwell

Belle Lindsey

Gage Napier

Madyson Newton

Cesar Osorio

Alex Schmidt

Kaden Stevenson

Akya Taylor

Lydia Welsh

Jayden Hensley

Sarah Brown

Alyssa Clemons

Sean Duvall

Brady Gaither

Jack Logsdon

Hunter Mattingly

Kennedy Miller

Tanner Mudd

Zach Pierce

Daniel Ratley

Jacy Saltsman

Braylynn Snyder

Taryn Soloman

Norea Watson

Bobby White

Ashton Willis

Noah Clark

Third Grade

Braxten Armstrong

Rheanna Brant

Jaeden Castleman

Savannah Clark

Isaiah Cooley

Haylea Crabtree

Claire Darst

Brooklyn Dennis

Lincoln Embry

Kaden Farris

Landon Franich

Jacob Huff

Hailey Lampton

Aidan Lawrence

J.J. Mattingly

Sage Overton

Millie Saltsman

Austin Sandlin

Alex Soli-Salinas

Aaden Tucker

Olivia Allen

Conner McGrew

J.J. Anderson

John Blair

Bianna Bowman

Biley Braley

Merri Ellen Bratcher

Raidon Carroll

Jordan Clemons

Landon Constant

Ethan Crawford

Kenny Dao

Carter Dennis

Mason Jones

Mikali McClure

Emily Mercer

Talon Miller

Keira Murphy

Hannah Penner

Desiree Pressley

Lucas Preston

Aidan Ramsey

Taylor Roof

Dylan Stewart

Kirsten Wooden

Zak Bratcher

Jadah Clemons

Josh Clemons

Carmen Hall

Justin Hill

Riley Jaggers

Christopher Newton

Alex Whitaker

Austin Williams

Isabel Blanton

Kolby Chaffins

Katie Clark

Wyatt Clayton

Hannah Coleman

Glory Early

Abby Howlett

Logan Kinkade

Dalton Lasley

Arelia Mattingly

Russ Meredith

Riley Pawley

Christian Rone

Sooper Schultz

Matthew Shuman

Alyssa Warren

Landen White

Layla Whitehead

Jasper Willis

Morgan Wilson

Bailey Yaden

Kailey Young

Fourth Grade

All A’s on report card

Landon Shiarella

All A/B’s on report card

Madison Stamper

Jalin Faulkner

Bryce Yaden

H.D. Parker

Kenton Cornwell

Addison Davis

Brianna Eaton

Rilee Jo Penner

Kaymon Stone

A.J. Tucker

Nathan VanMeter

Jerrick Williams

Jayden Barnett

Layla Bartlett

Jacob Anderson

Landon Carroll

Alexis Chino

Johnathan Coates

Riley Dennis

Mason Dorton

Elijah Downey

Melanie Fleener

Darrell Greer

Kayarah Hayes

Dawson Hood

Savannah Hughes

Talon Hunt

Liberty Kidwell

Lukas Lee

Corbin Logsdon

Conrad Raymond

Kevin Smiley

Katelyn Tines

Madison VanMeter

Makenna Whitworth

Lacie Wooden

Fifth Grade

All A’s on report card

Kasey Cook

Austin Walker

Sawyer Drake

Mikah Lee

Kaitlyn May

Haley Stillwell

Alaina Tubb

Owen Brown

Andrew Butler

Luke Milliner

Hannah Morales

Xavier Paul

Trinity Preston

Braxton Kole Snyder

George Huff

Madi Schultz

Skyler Johnson

Jacob VanMetre

Garrett Shoffner

Elizabeth Lindsey

Rosalee Osario

Logan VanMeter

Brady Stone

Mason Willis

Jerry Majors

Isabella Stone

Shelby Davis

Pheobe Fentress

All A/B’s on report card

Christopher Clodfelter

Branden Decker

Madison Logsdon

Taylor Pendleton

Lucas Pierce

Michael VanMeter

Emma Wolford

Charity Carter

Dawn Clark

James Coppage

Ryan Fields

Annie Kiper

Kylie McStoots

Jackson Miller

Eli Watson

Logan Welsh

Logan Wooldridge

Ryan McWhorter

Braiden Halbur

Kaleb Brant

Perfect Attendance

Bryce Abersold

Etta Jo Allen

Caylee Barnett

Zarrek Basham

Jasmine Camacho

Skylar Chhor

Mason Coppage

Jasmine ElMasri

Allyson Hale

Carly Howlett

Brody Russell

Isabella Smith

Khylea Smith

Paige VanMeter

Alexander Watson

Tucker

Avery Barton

Jacob Blakeman

Garrett Bradley

Jamison Brant

Kenneth Cornwell

Noah Dennis

Christopher Hayes

Braylon Hodge,

Brandon Hood,

Alexis Lampton,

Alyson Logsdon,

Aiden McCormick,

Hanna Melvin,

Isaiah Melvin

David Perry

Maggie Shepherd

Sindy Solis-Ramirez

Ava Walker

Brack Allen

Shelby Alvey

Kyle Baker

Sierra Bratcher

Abigail Camacho

Keaton Crawford

Avery Davis

Ella Eaton

Lily Harris

Daniel Kidwell

Jack Logsdon

Lexie Logsdon

Brailin Melvin

Kennedy Miller

Zach Pierce

Daniel Ratley

Alex Schmidt

Braylynn Snyder

Wyatt Sweet

Whaylon Swink

Emma Walker

Johnathan Anderson

Merri Ellen Bratcher

Zak Bratcher

Jadah Clemons

Ethan Crawford

Kenny Dao

Carter Dennis

Lincoln Embry

Landon Franich

Dakota Johnson

Talon Miller

Keira Murphy

Riley Pawley

Addyson Porter

Jason Powell-Peterson

Aidan Ramsey

Joseph Schultz

Matthew Shuman

John Allen

Jacob Anderson

Jayden Barnett

Bailey Beville

Jeremy Colmore

Riley Dennis

Hunter Duggins

Brianna Eaton

Melanie Fleener

Preston Gary

Darrell Greer

Jay Hill

Liberty Kidwell

Isaiah Lindsey

Caleb Logsdon

Corbin Logsdon

Wrangler Logsdon

Paul Overton

Davis Parker

H.D. Parker

Conrad Raymond

Landon Shiarella

Alizay Wilson

Scott Woolford

Andrew Butler

James Coppage

Shelby Davis

Sawyer Drake

Ally Eaton

Ally Horn

Jerry Majors

Jackson Miller

Luke Milliner

Nick Mudd

Lucas Pierce

Jeremiah Poole

Alaina Tubb

Austin Walker

Eli Watson

http://gcnewsgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_school-pic1.jpg
First Nine Weeks (August 11-October 16)
comments powered by Disqus